Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2016 2022 Season

2
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Tenor: Boris Rudak
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
January
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Tenor: Boris Rudak
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Boris Rudak
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
4
January
Monday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
January
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Tenor: Arseny Yakovlev
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
6
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
January
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
January
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
9
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
10
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera
11
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:01
Main Stage.Opera
12
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
13
January
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
14
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
16
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
17
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Durseneva
Soprano: Daria Davydova
Bass: Oleg Tsybulko
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
18
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Evening of one-act opera: The Nutcracker Suite, Iolanta
Main Stage.Opera
19
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
21
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
24
January
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
25
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
26
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
January
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
31
January
Sunday
2016
2
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
3
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
4
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
February
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
7
February
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
8
February
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
February
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
Dancer: Maria Zharkova
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
12
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Dancer: Maria Zharkova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
First Soloist: Denis Savin
13
February
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
14
February
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
17
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Dancer: Andrei Melanyin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
18
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
19
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Leading Soloist: Yuri Klevtsov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Diana Kosyreva
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
20
February
Saturday
2016
21
February
Sunday
2016
23
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
24
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
February
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
28
February
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
2
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Yuri Baranov
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Petukhov
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
4
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
March
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
6
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Anna Rebetskaya
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
March
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
11
March
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
12
March
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
13
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
New Stage.Opera
14
March
Monday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
15
March
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
16
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
17
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
18
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
19
March
Saturday
2016
20
March
Sunday
2016
23
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Xenia Averina
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Dancer: Ilya Vorontsov
Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
24
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Dancer: Anton Savichev
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Principal Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
March
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
March
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Principal Dancer: Anna Antonicheva
30
March
Wednesday
2016
1
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
2
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Countertenor: David Daniels
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Tenor: Paul Nilon
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Countertenor: William Towers
5
April
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
Conductor:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Countertenor: David Daniels
Countertenor: William Towers
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Tenor: Paul Nilon
6
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Declatarion of Love. Artist Fund Benefit Concert ()
New Stage.Concert
7
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Countertenor: William Towers
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Countertenor: David Daniels
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Tenor: Paul Nilon
8
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Alexander Roslavets
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Tenor: Marat Gali
9
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Countertenor: David Daniels
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Countertenor: William Towers
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Tenor: Paul Nilon
10
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
13
April
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
14
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
15
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
16
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
17
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
19
April
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
20
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
21
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
22
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
24
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
27
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
28
April
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
29
April
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
30
April
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
1
May
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
May
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
5
May
Thursday
2016
6
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Tenor: Marat Gali
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
7
May
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Bass: Otar Kunchulia
Soprano: Irina Udalova
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Concert
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Tenor: Marat Gali
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
9
May
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
12
May
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
13
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
14
May
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
17
May
Tuesday
2016
18
May
Wednesday
2016
19
May
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
20
May
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
May
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
22
May
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
May
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
25
May
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
26
May
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
27
May
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
28
May
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
29
May
Sunday
2016
1
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
2
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
4
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
5
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
6
June
Monday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
June
Tuesday
2016
8
June
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
9
June
Thursday
2016
10
June
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
11
June
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
12
June
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
15
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
19
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Tuesday
2016
23
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
24
June
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
25
June
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
26
June
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin
Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
28
June
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
29
June
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
July
Friday
2016
2
July
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
7
July
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
8
July
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
July
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
July
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
15
July
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
July
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
19
July
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Opera Gala by Bolshoi Stars "Extend the Moment, Maestro"
New Stage.Opera
22
July
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
July
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
24
July
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
July
Monday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
CLOSING OF THE 2015/2016 SEASON
La Damnation De Faust
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
10
September
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
OPENING OF THE 2016/2017 SEASON. Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
11
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Verdi`s Requiem
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
13
September
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
14
September
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Verdi`s Requiem
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
15
September
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Teatro alla Scala orchestra concert. Conductor — Riccardo Chailly ()
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Concert
16
September
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
18
September
Sunday
2016
20
September
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
September
Wednesday
2016
22
September
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
23
September
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
September
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
25
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
27
September
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
September
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Evening of comic opera: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Giacomo Puccini "Gianni Schicchi"
New Stage.Opera
29
September
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Gioachino Rossini " La Gazeta"
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
30
September
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
1
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
2
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
International Competition for Singers of Italian Opera "Competizione dell`opera". Laureates Opera Gala
New Stage.Opera
4
October
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
October
Thursday
2016
13
October
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
First Soloist: Denis Savin
14
October
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
Dancer: Xenia Averina
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
15
October
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
16
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
October
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Ainhoa Arteta
Company:
19
October
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
20
October
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
21
October
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
22
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
New Stage.Ballet
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
23
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
New Stage.Ballet
25
October
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Stone Guest ()
New Stage.Opera
26
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Anton Savichev
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
October
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
28
October
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Dancer: Anton Savichev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Anton Savichev
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
30
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
November
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
November
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
TOURS OF BURYAT GOMBOZHAP TSYDYNZHAPOV STATE ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) - Buryat State Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
4
November
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
November
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Gala Night in Commemoration of Galina Vishnevskaya 90th Anniversary
Main Stage.Opera
9
November
Wednesday
2016
10
November
Thursday
2016
11
November
Friday
2016
12
November
Saturday
2016
13
November
Sunday
2016
15
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
November
Friday
2016
19
November
Saturday
2016
20
November
Sunday
2016
21
November
Monday
2016
Main Stage 20:00
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A. V. Alexandrov Concert
Main Stage.Concert
22
November
Tuesday
2016
23
November
Wednesday
2016
25
November
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
26
November
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
27
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
November
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphony Orchestra "Evgeny Svetlanov" and Alexander Sveshnikov State Academic Russian Choir Concert
Main Stage.Concert
29
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
30
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Mezzo soprano: Evgenia Asanova
1
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
2
December
Friday
2016
3
December
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
4
December
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
6
December
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
December
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
9
December
Friday
2016
10
December
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
11
December
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
December
Tuesday
2016
14
December
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
16
December
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera