Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2020 2022 Season

2
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
January
Friday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Fuad Mamedov
Dancer: Nina Biryukova
Dancer: Maria Mishina
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
January
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
January
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Denis Makarov
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
6
January
Monday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
7
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
10
January
Friday
2020
11
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
14
January
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
15
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
Dancer: Maria Mishina
Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
16
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
17
January
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
22
January
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Valeria Shikina
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
Dancer: Maria Mishina
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
23
January
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
January
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
25
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
26
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
28
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Oksana Volkova
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Tenor: Marat Gali
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
29
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Tenor: Marat Gali
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Bass: Denis Makarov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
Dancer: Anna Zakaraya
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
30
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Oksana Volkova
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Bass: Andrei Valenty
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Tenor: Marat Gali
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
31
January
Friday
2020
1
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass: Denis Makarov
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
2
February
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
February
Wednesday
2020
6
February
Thursday
2020
7
February
Friday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
February
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 12:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Alexei Mochalov
Musical Director: Vladimir Agronsky
Company:
11
February
Tuesday
2020
12
February
Wednesday
2020
13
February
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
February
Friday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
15
February
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
16
February
Sunday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
17
February
Monday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
18
February
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi
Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Erick Swolkin
19
February
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Countertenor: Vadim Volkov
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Bass: Nikolay Didenko
Soprano: Maria Barakova
Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
20
February
Thursday
2020
21
February
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
22
February
Saturday
2020
23
February
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
26
February
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Tenor: Boris Stepanov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Anna Karenina ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Principal Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
27
February
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Anna Karenina ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
28
February
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
29
February
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Company:
1
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
3
March
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
March
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Alexei Prokopyev
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Soprano: Guzel Sharipova
5
March
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
March
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Alexei Prokopyev
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
7
March
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
8
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
9
March
Monday
2020
10
March
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
11
March
Wednesday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
March
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
13
March
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre Stars of the Stars
"Attila" (Opera in three acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera
14
March
Saturday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
March
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Jacques Imbrailo
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Singer: Seseg Hapsasova
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Mezzo soprano: Marianne Beate
Soprano: Maria Barakova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
27
March
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
28
March
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Soprano: Anastasia Lerman
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
30
March
Monday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ballet Without Borders
New Stage.Concert
Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis
Dancer: Maria Mishina
Dancer: Valeria Shikina
Leading Soloist: Andrei Merkuriev
Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
31
March
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
1
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
"La Bayadere" Ballet in three acts
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
April
Friday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
April
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
5
April
Sunday
2020
6
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Gala Concert. Supporting Podari Zhizn Charity Foundation
Main Stage.Concert
8
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
9
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Evgenia Muravieva
Soprano: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Vorontsova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
April
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
13
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
14
April
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
15
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Soprano: Anastasia Barun
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Anastasia Lerman
Bass: Andrey Serov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
April
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Pasquale ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Tatar M. Jalil Academic State Theatre of Opera and Ballet production
Vladimir Vasiliev Jubilee Evening - musical performance "And the eternal light will shine"
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
April
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
21
April
Tuesday
2020
22
April
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo as Giorgio Germont Stars of the Stars
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
24
April
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
25
April
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
26
April
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo as Giorgio Germont Stars of the Stars
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Organ Music Concert
Main Stage.Concert
28
April
Tuesday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
30
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Vorontsova
Soprano: Irina Rubtsova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
May
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Baritone: David Menendez
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Anastasia Shchegoleva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
2
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
3
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Baritone: David Menendez
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Anastasia Shchegoleva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
5
May
Tuesday
2020
6
May
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
7
May
Thursday
2020
Chamber Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
May
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Maria Barakova
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Durseneva
Tenor: Juri Minenko
Baritone: Andrei Kimach
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Chamber Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
May
Saturday
2020
10
May
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
12
May
Tuesday
2020
13
May
Wednesday
2020
15
May
Friday
2020
16
May
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
17
May
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
Mezzo soprano: Oksana Volkova
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
19
May
Tuesday
2020
20
May
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
21
May
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass: Andrii Goniukov
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Mezzo soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva
22
May
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
23
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
24
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
26
May
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
27
May
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
29
May
Friday
2020
30
May
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
31
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
2
June
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
4
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Tenor: Marat Gali
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
6
June
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
7
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Tenor: Marat Gali
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
June
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Rezeda Akhiyarova "Suyumbike" Opera in two acts ()
Main Stage.Opera
11
June
Thursday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
12
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Nazib Zhiganov "Dzhalil" Opera-poema in seven scenes ()
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
14
June
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Ballet in two acts "The Golden Horde" (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
15
June
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Ballet in 3 acts "Shurale" (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
16
June
Tuesday
2020
17
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
18
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
June
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
20
June
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
June
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
June
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
September
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
OPENING OF THE 2020/2021 SEASON
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) ()
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
September
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
September
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
15
September
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
September
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
17
September
Thursday
2020
18
September
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
19
September
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
20
September
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
22
September
Tuesday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
23
September
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
September
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
25
September
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
26
September
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
September
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
30
September
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
October
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
2
October
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
3
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
October
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
7
October
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
8
October
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
October
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
11
October
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
14
October
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
15
October
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
16
October
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
17
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
October
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
19
October
Monday
2020
21
October
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Conducted by Maestro Plácido Domingo.
Manon Lescaut ()
Main Stage.Opera
22
October
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
23
October
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
24
October
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo in Opera Gala with Friends
Bolshoi Opera Stars Gala. Best arias from different operas performed by Bolshoi opera stars
Main Stage.Opera