Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2020 2020 Season

2
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede
3
January
Friday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
January
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
January
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
January
Monday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
7
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
10
January
Friday
2020
11
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Bass: Denis Makarov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
12
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
14
January
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
15
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Maxim Surov
Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva
Principal Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
16
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
17
January
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
18
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Tenor: Marat Gali
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
21
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
22
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
23
January
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Otar Kunchulia
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Tenor: Marat Gali
24
January
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
25
January
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
26
January
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
28
January
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
29
January
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Mezzo soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
30
January
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Andrei Valenty
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
31
January
Friday
2020
1
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Bass: Alexander Borodin
2
February
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
February
Wednesday
2020
6
February
Thursday
2020
7
February
Friday
2020
8
February
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
9
February
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
Dancer: Mark Chino
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Chamber Stage 12:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Musical Director: Vladimir Agronsky
Bass: Alexei Mochalov
Company:
11
February
Tuesday
2020
12
February
Wednesday
2020
13
February
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
February
Friday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
15
February
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
16
February
Sunday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
17
February
Monday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
18
February
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
19
February
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova
Baritone: Andrei Kimach
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
Countertenor: Vadim Volkov
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
20
February
Thursday
2020
21
February
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass: Denis Makarov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
22
February
Saturday
2020
23
February
Sunday
2020
26
February
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Tenor: Boris Stepanov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Anna Karenina ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
27
February
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Anna Karenina ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Bass: Denis Makarov
28
February
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Tenor: Boris Stepanov
29
February
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Anna Goryachova
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
1
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
The Winter’s Tale (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
3
March
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
March
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
5
March
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Nina Biryukova
Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk
6
March
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 1 act
7
March
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
8
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
9
March
Monday
2020
10
March
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
11
March
Wednesday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
March
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
13
March
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre Stars of the Stars
"Attila" (Opera in three acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera
14
March
Saturday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
March
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
27
March
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
28
March
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Maxim Aniskin
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Tenor: Marat Gali
Soprano: Anastasia Lerman
Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
March
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
30
March
Monday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ballet Without Borders
New Stage.Concert
31
March
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
1
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Tours of Perm Opera and Ballet Theatre
"La Bayadere" Ballet in three acts
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
April
Friday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
4
April
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
5
April
Sunday
2020
6
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Gala Concert. Supporting Podari Zhizn Charity Foundation
Main Stage.Concert
8
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
9
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Albina Latipova
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Saturday
2020
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Vorontsova
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva
Soprano: Anastasia Shchegoleva
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
April
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Rusalka ()
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Maria Lobanova
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Mezzo soprano: Yelena Manistina
13
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
14
April
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
15
April
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Franz Schubert – Edison Denisov "Lazarus, oder Die Feier der Auferstehung" Religious drama in three acts
Chamber Stage.Opera
16
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
April
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Pasquale ()
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Tatar M. Jalil Academic State Theatre of Opera and Ballet production
Vladimir Vasiliev Jubilee Evening - musical performance "And the eternal light will shine"
Main Stage.Ballet
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
April
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
21
April
Tuesday
2020
22
April
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Tenor: Pene Pati
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Marat Gali
23
April
Thursday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo as Giorgio Germont Stars of the Stars
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
24
April
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Bass: Vladimir Komovich
Tenor: Pene Pati
Soprano: Dinara Alieva
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Tenor: Marat Gali
Bass: Denis Makarov
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
25
April
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
26
April
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Plácido Domingo as Giorgio Germont Stars of the Stars
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
April
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Organ Music Concert
Main Stage.Concert
28
April
Tuesday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
29
April
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
30
April
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
May
Friday
2020
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
3
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
5
May
Tuesday
2020
6
May
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
7
May
Thursday
2020
Chamber Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
8
May
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
9
May
Saturday
2020
10
May
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
12
May
Tuesday
2020
13
May
Wednesday
2020
15
May
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Behzod Davronov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
16
May
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Alina Chertash
Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
17
May
Sunday
2020
19
May
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
20
May
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Stanislav Trofimov
Soprano: Anastasia Lerman
Bass-baritone: Yuri Syrov
Bass: Denis Makarov
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
21
May
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Alexander Borodin
22
May
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
23
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
24
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
26
May
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
27
May
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
29
May
Friday
2020
30
May
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
31
May
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
2
June
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
4
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
6
June
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
7
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 14:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
10
June
Wednesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Rezeda Akhiyarova "Suyumbike" Opera in two acts ()
Main Stage.Opera
11
June
Thursday
2020
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
12
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Nazib Zhiganov "Dzhalil" Opera-poema in seven scenes ()
Main Stage.Opera
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
14
June
Sunday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Ballet in two acts "The Golden Horde" (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
15
June
Monday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Tatar Academic State Opera and Ballet Theatre production
Ballet in 3 acts "Shurale" (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
16
June
Tuesday
2020
17
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
18
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
19
June
Friday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Chamber Stage 19:00
Chamber Stage.Opera
20
June
Saturday
2020
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
June
Tuesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
June
Wednesday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
June
Thursday
2020
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Nadia Krasteva
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Alexander Borodin
Tenor: Konstantin Artemiev
26
June
Friday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Director: Ildar Abdrazhakov
Bass: Denis Makarov
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina
27
June
Saturday
2020
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
June
Sunday
2020
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Tuesday
2020
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!