Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2013 2022 Season

2
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Nutcracker-Prince: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Columbine: Svetlana Gnedova
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
3
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Spanish Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Marie, their daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Columbine: Mariana Gomes
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
The Mouse King: Dmitry Yefremov
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Elchin Azizov
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Marat Gali
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
4
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Columbine: Margarita Shrainer
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Marie, their daughter: Nina Kaptsova
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Larisa Rudakova
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
5
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
His Wife: Olga Suvorova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Spanish Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chinese Dolls: Alexei Matrakhov
Spanish Dolls: Yan Godovsky
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Marie, their daughter: Kristina Kretova
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Russian Dolls: Anna Antropova
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Elchin Azizov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
6
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Anastasia Gubanova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
The Nutcracker-Prince: Artem Ovcharenko
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Chinese Dolls: Alexei Matrakhov
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
The Nutcracker-Prince: Vladislav Lantratov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Svetlana Kasyan
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
7
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Harlequin: Anton Kondratov
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
French Dolls: Mikhail Kryuchkov
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
Marie, their daughter: Kristina Kretova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
8
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Annina: Irina Udalova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Chimney-sweep: Denis Savin
Kitty: Anastasia Gubanova
Candle: Maria Vinogradova
Fresh as a Daisy: Nina Kaptsova
Wizard (Chukovsky): Dmitry Gudanov
Piggy-wiggy: Semyon Chudin
10
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Chimney-sweep: Igor Tsvirko
Kitty: Victoria Litvinova
Candle: Ana Turazashvili
Wizard (Chukovsky): Vitaly Biktimirov
Piggy-wiggy: Artem Ovcharenko
Fresh as a Daisy: Anastasia Stashkevich
11
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Doctor Grenvil: Pyotr Migunov
12
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Company:
13
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Doctor Grenvil: Pyotr Migunov
14
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius: Pavel Dmitrichenko
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
Dancer: Anzhelina Vorontsova
16
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
17
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Vladislav Lantratov
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Goryacheva
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
18
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
20
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
21
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
January
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Toloragva, warrior: Alexander Voytyuk
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
25
January
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Dmitry Gudanov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Toloragva, warrior: Ivan Alexeyev
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
27
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
28
January
Monday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Nikia: Anna Nikulina
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Allash
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Dugmanta, Rajah: Ilya Vorontsov
Toloragva, warrior: Yuri Baranov
Magedaveya, fakir: Yan Godovsky
30
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Solor, the noble warrior: Mikhail Lobukhin
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
A Slave: Yegor Khromushin
31
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Gamzatti, his daughter: Yekaterina Shipulina
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Toloragva, warrior: Alexander Voytyuk
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Tamino: Roman Shulakov
Third Lady: Alexandra Kadurina
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Papageno: Konstantin Shushakov
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Speaker: Nikolai Kazansky
Queen of the Night: Ekaterina Lekhina
1
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
2
February
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
3
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
4
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
February
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexei Loparevich
Giselle, peasant girl: Ekaterina Krysanova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
6
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
7
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Eugene Onegin ()
Latvian National Opera production
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Eugene Onegin: Janis Apeinis
Company:
8
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Lucia di Lammermoor ()
Latvian National Opera production
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Eugene Onegin ()
Latvian National Opera production
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Lucia di Lammermoor ()
Latvian National Opera production
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
12
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Evil Genius: Yuri Baranov
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
13
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
February
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Mikhail Seryshev
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Alexandra Kadurina
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Igor Golovatenko
15
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Fledermaus ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: Stephan Genz
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Elchin Azizov
Ida, Adele's sister: Yulia Goncharova
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Svetlana Shilova
Frank, captain of the ship: Nikolai Kazansky
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Anna Aglatova
Alfred, a typical tenor: Andrew Goodwin
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Mariinsky Ballet
Pelléas et Mélisande ()
Main Stage.Opera in 5 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
February
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Fledermaus ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: Stephan Genz
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Yuri Markelov
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Elchin Azizov
Frank, captain of the ship: Nikolai Kazansky
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Anna Aglatova
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Svetlana Shilova
Alfred, a typical tenor: Andrew Goodwin
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Darya Zykova
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Mikhail Seryshev
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
17
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Mikhail Seryshev
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Alexandra Kadurina
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Mariinsky Ballet
Les contes d’Hoffmann ()
Main Stage.Opera
18
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
February
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Boris Eifman Ballet
Rodin ( / / )
Main Stage.Ballet
20
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Frantz: Artem Ovcharenko
Swanilda: Nina Kaptsova
Burgomaster: Alexander Petukhov
L'Aurore (Dawn): Anna Okuneva
Mazurka: Anna Antropova
Folie (Folly): Anna Leonova
22
February
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Coppelia (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Frantz: Ruslan Skvortsov
Swanilda: Maria Alexandrova
L'Aurore (Dawn): Chinara Alizade
Le Travail (Work): Daria Khokhlova
Eight Friends: Svetlana Gnedova
Lord of Manor: Ilya Vorontsov
23
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Ping: Nikolai Kazansky
24
February
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Mandarin: Vladimir Krasov
25
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
27
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Corsaire (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conrad, a corsair: Mikhail Lobukhin
Medora, a young Greek girl, Isaac Lanquedem's ward: Yekaterina Shipulina
Gulnare, the Pacha's slave-girl (including "Le Jardin Anime" and Grand pas des eventails): Kristina Kretova
A Mufti: Alexander Fadeyechev
Pas de Trois des Odalisques Second Odalisque: Anna Leonova
Zulmea, the Pacha's favorite sultana: Kristina Karasyova
28
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Corsaire (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conrad, a corsair: Ruslan Skvortsov
Medora, a young Greek girl, Isaac Lanquedem's ward: Ekaterina Krysanova
Danse des forbans Sоloists: Anna Rebetskaya
A Negress: Darya Vorokhobko
Birbanto, one of the chief corsairs: Andrei Merkuriev
Zulmea, the Pacha's favorite sultana: Maria Zharkova
1
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
3
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
4
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
6
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
7
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
8
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
9
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
11
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
13
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
16
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
17
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
18
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
20
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
25
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
27
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
29
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
30
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
31
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
1
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
5
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
6
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
7
April
Sunday
2013
8
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
12
April
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
13
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
14
April
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
The Rite of Spring. Ballet in one act by Pina Bausch (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
15
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Dancer: Joo Yun Bae
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Daria Bochkova
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Four Temperaments. In the Middle Somewhat Elevated. Bella Figura ( / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
19
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Rite of Spring. Double Evil. Walking Mad ( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
20
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Skomorokhs (1): Alexander Voytyuk
Boyarynia (2): Natalia Vyskubenko
Oprichnik (2): Igor Tsvirko
Bell-ringer (4): Vasily Zhidkov
Bell-ringer (5): Anton Kondratov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
21
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Rite of Spring. Double Evil. Walking Mad ( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
22
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
April
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Polkan, voivode: Nikolai Kazansky
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Mime 7: Yegor Simachev
Three Shepherds 3: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Mime 6: Anna Rebetskaya
26
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Ekaterina Lekhina
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Darya Zykova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Aegina, courtesan: Ekaterina Krysanova
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Courtesan 3: Kristina Karasyova
Mime 1: Chinara Alizade
Mime 5: Victoria Litvinova
27
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Astrologer: Andrei Popov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Matvienko
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Nina Kaptsova
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Alexandrova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Shepherdess 1: Alesya Gradova
Courtesan 5: Anna Nakhapetova
Four Shepherds 3: Denis Savin
28
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
Tsarevitch Afron: Andrei Grigoriev
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Ekaterina Lekhina
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Gladiator: Denis Savin
Mime 8: Anna Tikhomirova
Four Shepherds 4: Yegor Khromushin
29
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
30
April
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
Polkan, voivode: Valery Gilmanov
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
1
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:30
Tours of The Stuttgart Ballet
Romeo and Juliet (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Alicia Amatrian
Romeo, Montague's son: Friedemann Vogel
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Filip Barankiewicz
Signora Capulet: Marcia Haydée
Count Paris: Evan McKie
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Nikolay Godunov
Dancer: Alicia Amatrian
2
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:30
Tours of The Stuttgart Ballet
Romeo and Juliet (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Maria Eichwald
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Alexander Zaitsev
Romeo, Montague's son: Jason Reilly
Count Paris: Alexander Jones
Signora Capulet: Marcia Haydée
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Damiano Pettenella
Company:
3
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Grand Pas (1): Karim Abdullin
Grand Pas (4): Maria Vinogradova
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Gamzatti, his daughter: Olga Esina
Grand Pas (8): Denis Rodkin
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
5
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Scene "Shadows" First Variation: Maria Vinogradova
Dance with drum (1): Anna Antropova
6
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
7
May
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Vladimir Matorin
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
Court Boyar: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Irina Dolzhenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
Bidet (4): Denis Savin
Pedestrians (2): Marianna Ryzhkina
Bidet (3): Andrei Merkuriev
Pedestrians (4): Igor Tsvirko
Odd Play (1): Anna Rebetskaya
Bidet (5): Alexander Smoliyaninov
8
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Fyodor, his son: Yulia Mazurova
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Pyotr Migunov
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Rite of Spring. Apartment (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
Bidet (1): Ivan Alexeyev
Bidet (4): Anton Savichev
Bidet (5): Alexander Smoliyaninov
Pedestrians (3): Marianna Ryzhkina
Bidet (3): Denis Savin
Bidet (2): Anna Balukova
9
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
10
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Anna Nikulina
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Andrei Bolotin
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Romeo, Montague's son: Alexander Volchkov
Mercutio's Friends 3: Alexei Matrakhov
11
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Igor Tsvirko
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Nina Kaptsova
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Romeo, Montague's son: Artem Ovcharenko
Tybalt's Friends 4: Anton Savichev
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Igor Tsvirko
Signor Montague: Alexander Fadeyechev
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Ekaterina Krysanova
Romeo, Montague's son: Ruslan Skvortsov
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Mercutio's Friends 6: Alexander Pshenitsyn
12
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Romeo And Juliet (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Anna Nikulina
Romeo, Montague's son: Alexander Volchkov
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Andrei Bolotin
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Juliet's Friends 9: Denis Rodkin
13
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
May
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Mikhail Agafonov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Anna Aglatova
15
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Minister Pong: Boris Rudak
16
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
Odette-Odile: Olga Smirnova
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Princess Mother: Olga Suvorova
Three Swans (1): Yulia Grebenshchikova
Russian Bride: Yulia Lunkina
17
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Calaf, his son: Mikhail Agafonov
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
The Marquis Costa de Beauregard: Dmitry Gudanov
Adeline, his daughter: Anastasia Stashkevich
Antoine Mistral, an actor: Denis Rodkin
Jerome, her brother: Denis Savin
Jarcasse, an old woman: Irina Zibrova
Philippe, a Marseillais: Mikhail Lobukhin
18
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
King Louis XVI: Denis Medvedev
Antoine Mistral, an actor: Artem Ovcharenko
Gilbert, captain of the Marseillais: Vitaly Biktimirov
Jerome, her brother: Andrei Merkuriev
Jarcasse, an old woman: Irina Zibrova
Philippe, a Marseillais: Vladislav Lantratov
19
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Makvala Kasrashvili
Minister Ping: Nikolai Kazansky
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Jeanne, daughter of Gaspard and Lucille: Yekaterina Shipulina
King Louis XVI: Gennadi Yanin
Lucille, his wife: Elvira Tarasova
Adeline, his daughter: Anna Nikulina
Antoine Mistral, an actor: Ruslan Skvortsov
Queen Marie Antoinette: Olga Suvorova
20
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
May
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Svetlana Shilova
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Yuri Nechaev
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Elena Zelenskaya
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
22
May
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Galina Shesterneva
The High Priest of Bel: Nikolai Kazansky
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
23
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Yuri Nechaev
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Elena Zelenskaya
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Svetlana Shilova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Russian Bride: Anzhelina Vorontsova
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
24
May
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Galina Shesterneva
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Olga Suvorova
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
Three Swans (1): Angelina Vlashinets
Hungarian Bride: Yulia Grebenshchikova
25
May
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Pavel Chernykh
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Irina Dolzhenko
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Irina Rubtsova
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Roman Muravitsky
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Evil Genius: Yuri Baranov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Odette-Odile: Ekaterina Krysanova
Prince Siegfried: Dmitry Gudanov
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Hungarian Bride: Angelina Vlashinets
The Fool: Alexei Matrakhov
26
May
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Vladimir Redkin
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Galina Shesterneva
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
27
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
28
May
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Pyotr Leontievich: Andrei Merkuriev
Artynov: Ivan Alexeyev
Three Gipsy Women (3): Irina Semirechenskaya
A Young Girl: Daria Bochkova
Anyuta: Evgenia Obraztsova
Student: Artem Ovcharenko
29
May
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anyuta: Anastasia Stashkevich
His Excellency: Andrei Sitnikov
Three Gipsy Women (2): Anna Leonova
Four Dandies (1): Sergei Dorensky
Student: Karim Abdullin
A Young Girl: Daria Bochkova
30
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Pyotr Leontievich: Andrei Merkuriev
Anyuta: Marianna Ryzhkina
Two Officers (1): Karim Abdullin
Modest Alexeyevich: Gennadi Yanin
Four Dandies (1): Sergei Dorensky
Student: Artem Ovcharenko
31
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
1
June
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
Conductor:
Company:
2
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Moscow State Academy of Choreography Performance
New Stage.Ballet
3
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
June
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Moscow State Academy of Choreography Performance
New Stage.Ballet
5
June
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Vera Borisenko
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Giselle, peasant girl: Anna Antonicheva
7
June
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Friends (2): Ivan Alexeyev
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Rebetskaya
Pas de six (2): Elizaveta Kruteleva
Two Friends (1): Karim Abdullin
Sylph: Anastasia Stashkevich
Madge, witch: Irina Zibrova
8
June
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Gurn: Alexander Voytyuk
Pas de six (1): Daria Bochkova
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Leonova
Two Friends (1): Karim Abdullin
Anna, James' mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Sylph: Marianna Ryzhkina
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
9
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Gurn: Yuri Baranov
James: Yan Godovsky
Pas de six (1): Daria Bochkova
Two Friends (1): Alexander Voytyuk
Anna, James' mother: Vera Borisenko
Sylph: Anastasia Stashkevich
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Giselle, peasant girl: Svetlana Zakharova
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Alexander Smoliyaninov
11
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
12
June
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
13
June
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
June
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
15
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
16
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Count Albrecht: Dmitry Gudanov
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Giselle, peasant girl: Nina Kaptsova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
17
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 11:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
Main Stage.Ballet
19
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
20
June
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Alexandrova
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Daria Khokhlova
Count Albrecht: Alexander Volchkov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Giselle, peasant girl: Ekaterina Krysanova
Two Wilis (1): Ana Turazashvili
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
21
June
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Tatiana, her daughter: Anna Kraynikova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
DIAMONDS: Soloists (3): Yulia Grebenshchikova
RUBIES: Soloist: Anna Okuneva
RUBIES: The leading couple (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Andrei Bolotin
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (3): Ana Turazashvili
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (4): Yekaterina Shipulina
22
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (4): Semyon Chudin
DIAMONDS: Soloists (4): Dmitry Yefremov
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (2): Ana Turazashvili
DIAMONDS: Soloists (1): Artemy Belyakov
DIAMONDS: Soloists (6): Olga Marchenkova
DIAMONDS: Soloists (3): Yulia Grebenshchikova
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
DIAMONDS: Soloists (4): Maria Vinogradova
DIAMONDS: The leading couple (1): Artem Ovcharenko
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (2): Denis Medvedev
DIAMONDS: Soloists (6): Dmitry Yefremov
DIAMONDS: Soloists (1): Karim Abdullin
RUBIES: The leading couple (1): Andrei Bolotin
23
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Ivan Alexeyev
DIAMONDS: Soloists (1): Karim Abdullin
DIAMONDS: Soloists (6): Ana Turazashvili
DIAMONDS: Soloists (3): Maria Vinogradova
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (3): Vladislav Lantratov
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Yulia Lunkina
24
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Papageno: Ilya Kuzmin
Monostatos: Yuri Markelov
27
June
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Third Lady: Nadezhda Karyazina
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Bernard Richter
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
First Lady: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Queen of the Night: Nadezhda Gulitskaya
28
June
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Two Wilis (1): Yulia Lunkina
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Chinara Alizade
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Okuneva
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Monostatos: Yuri Markelov
Speaker: Nikolai Kazansky
29
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Daria Bochkova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Two Wilis (2): Angelina Vlashinets
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Semenyachenko
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
Tamino: Bernard Richter
Third Lady: Nadezhda Karyazina
Queen of the Night: Nadezhda Gulitskaya
30
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Vitaly Biktimirov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Yekaterina Barykina
Two Wilis (1): Yulia Lunkina
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Georgy Gusev
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Papageno: Ilya Kuzmin
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
The Doorkeepers: Sergei Radchenko
1
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
July
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
July
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Okolysheva
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Marat Gali
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
7
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Vladimir Matorin
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
8
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
July
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Conductor:
Notary: Yuri Markelov
Amina: Venera Gimadieva
Count Rodolfo: Nikolay Didenko
Elvino: Colin Lee
Alessio: Pyotr Migunov
Teresa: Svetlana Shilova
11
July
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
12
July
Friday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Conductor:
Alessio: Pyotr Migunov
Count Rodolfo: Nikolay Didenko
Amina: Venera Gimadieva
Lisa: Nina Minasyan
Elvino: Colin Lee
Notary: Yuri Markelov
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
13
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
14
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Conductor:
Lisa: Nina Minasyan
Count Rodolfo: Nikolay Didenko
Amina: Venera Gimadieva
Alessio: Pyotr Migunov
Elvino: Colin Lee
Notary: Yuri Markelov
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
15
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
17
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
18
July
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
19
July
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
20
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
21
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
CLOSING OF THE BOLSHOI BALLET SEASON 2012/2013
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
22
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Stephen Richardson
Herr von Faninal: Nicolas Rivenq
Marschallin: Melanie Diener
Octavian: Anna Stephany
Valzacchi: Jose Martinez
A police inspector / A notary: Nikolai Kazansky
25
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Manfred Hemm
Herr von Faninal: Michael Kupfer
Marschallin: Ekaterina Godovanets
Octavian: Caitlin Hulcup
Valzacchi: Marat Gali
An Italian singer: Alexei Tatarintsev
26
July
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Herr von Faninal: Nicolas Rivenq
Marschallin: Melanie Diener
Octavian: Anna Stephany
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Stephen Richardson
An Italian singer: Sergey Romanovsky
The Marschallin’s Major-Domo / Faninal’s Major-Domo / An innkeeper: Vadim Tikhonov
27
July
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
CLOSING OF THE 2012/2013 SEASON
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Manfred Hemm
Herr von Faninal: Michael Kupfer
Octavian: Caitlin Hulcup
Marschallin: Ekaterina Godovanets
Valzacchi: Marat Gali
A police inspector / A notary: Valery Gilmanov
5
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production. Performed in Russian only
La Cenerentola ()
OPENING OF THE 2013/2014 SEASON
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
September
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Performed in Russian only
Die Zauberfloete (The Magic Flute) ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
7
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Finist the Bright Falcon ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Performed in Russian only
Così fan tutte ()
New Stage.Opera
8
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Robinson Crusoe ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 18:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Children's Album ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera
11
September
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphonic Chapel of Russia presents
A Life for the Tsar ()
New Stage.Opera
15
September
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Symphony Concert ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
Conductor:
17
September
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Master of Ceremonies: Vadim Tikhonov
Chaplitsky: Yuri Markelov
Masha: Darya Zykova
Liza: Elena Popovskaya
18
September
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Masha: Darya Zykova
Polina/Milovzor: Irina Dolzhenko
Liza: Elena Zelenskaya
Surin: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
19
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Chekalinsky: Marat Gali
Chaplitsky: Yuri Markelov
Masha: Darya Zykova
Master of Ceremonies: Vadim Tikhonov
20
September
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Governess: Elena Okolysheva
The Countess: Tatiana Erastova
Liza: Elena Zelenskaya
Polina/Milovzor: Irina Dolzhenko
21
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Master of Ceremonies: Vadim Tikhonov
Polina/Milovzor: Svetlana Shilova
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
22
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Masha: Darya Zykova
Governess: Elena Okolysheva
Surin: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
The Countess: Tatiana Erastova
Main Stage 18:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
24
September
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
25
September
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
Paquita ( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
26
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
27
September
Friday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Count Rodolfo: Oleg Tsybulko
Company:
28
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Evil Genius: Denis Rodkin
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Princess Mother: Yekaterina Barykina
Master of Ceremonies: Alexander Fadeyechev
Russian Bride: Maria Vinogradova
Neapolitan Bride: Anastasia Stashkevich
29
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
Prince Siegfried: Dmitry Gudanov
Odette-Odile: Ekaterina Krysanova
The Princess Mother: Yekaterina Barykina
Russian Bride: Yulia Lunkina
Friends to the Prince (2): Maria Vinogradova
1
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Mityusha, a peasant: Alexander Korotky
Nikitich, police officer: Vladimir Krasov
Two Women 1: Elena Okolysheva
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
2
October
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Missail, a vagabond: Vadim Tikhonov
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Mikhail Gubsky
Court Boyar: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
3
October
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
4
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Les Ballets de Monte Carlo presents Stars of the Stars
Classical Symphony. Altro Canto I ( / , Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
The leading couple (1): Kristina Kretova
The leading couple (2): Semyon Chudin
Two couples (1): Anna Tikhomirova
Two couples (2): Vladislav Lantratov
Two couples (3): Artem Ovcharenko
Four couples (3): Yulia Grebenshchikova
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Ekaterina Krysanova
Basilio, a barber: Ivan Vasiliev
Sancho Panza, his squire: Yegor Simachev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Savin
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Okuneva
5
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Mikhail Gubsky
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Marianna Ryzhkina
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Basilio, a barber: Mikhail Lobukhin
Sancho Panza, his squire: Georgy Gusev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Medvedev
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Chinara Alizade
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Kristina Kretova
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Basilio, a barber: Semyon Chudin
Sancho Panza, his squire: Sergei Minakov
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Medvedev
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Okuneva
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (2): Yanina Parienko
6
October
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Vladimir Matorin Opera Gala
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Quixote (, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Ekaterina Krysanova
Basilio, a barber: Ivan Vasiliev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Savin
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Rebetskaya
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (2): Anna Tikhomirova
8
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Innkeeper: Alexandra Durseneva
Simpleton: Marat Gali
Two Women 1: Irina Udalova
10
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Semyon Chudin
Onegin: Vladislav Lantratov
Madame Larina, a widow: Anna Antropova
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Olga Smirnova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Their Nurse: Anastasia Vinokur
11
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Onegin: Alexander Volchkov
Madame Larina, a widow: Kristina Karasyova
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Dmitry Gudanov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anastasia Stashkevich
12
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Anna Antropova
Onegin: Vladislav Lantratov
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Semyon Chudin
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Olga Smirnova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Stars of the Stars
Onegin (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Vera Borisenko
Onegin: Ruslan Skvortsov
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Artem Ovcharenko
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Kristina Kretova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Daria Khokhlova
14
October
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
15
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
Main Stage.Ballet
16
October
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
17
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Aegina, courtesan: Svetlana Zakharova
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Four Shepherds 3: Anton Savichev
Mime 3: Vasily Zhidkov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
18
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Courtesan 1: Anna Antropova
Four Shepherds 1: Vitaly Biktimirov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
19
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Ivan Vasiliev
Four Shepherds 3: Yevgeny Golovin
Courtesan 4: Anastasia Meskova
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
20
October
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Spartacus (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Aegina, courtesan: Svetlana Zakharova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Mime 4: Alexei Matrakhov
Three Shepherds 1: Andrei Bolotin
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera
22
October
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
October
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Wilis (1): Maria Vinogradova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Daria Khokhlova
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Count Albrecht: Semyon Chudin
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Leonova
Giselle, peasant girl: Ekaterina Krysanova
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Wilis (2): Ana Turazashvili
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Georgy Gusev
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Two Wilis (1): Angelina Vlashinets
26
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Wilis (1): Anna Leonova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Andrei Merkuriev
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Yekaterina Barykina
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Igor Tsvirko
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Tosca ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Hovhannes Ayvazyan
Spoletta, police agent: Vadim Tikhonov
Cesare Angelotti: Oleg Tsybulko
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Tosca ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Marina Lapina
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
27
October
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Moscow and Paris Young Voices. Bolshoi Theatre Young Artists Opera Program & Paris Opera Competition
New Stage.Opera
31
October
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Anna Khvostenko
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
1
November
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Teliga
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
2
November
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Teliga
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
The Astrologer: Stanislav Mostovoy
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
5
November
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Alina Yarovaya
A clock broken by the child: Andrei Grigoriev
A cat: Konstantin Shushakov
A widower bat: Nina Minasyan
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
The princess torn out of a storybook: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
A broken china cup: Xenia Vyaznikova
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Alina Yarovaya
An owl: Kristina Mkhitaryan
A clock broken by the child: Andrei Grigoriev
A widower bat: Nina Minasyan
The small old man representing the torn math book: Mikhail Seryshev
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
A broken china cup: Xenia Vyaznikova
6
November
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The mother: Xenia Vyaznikova
The child: Yulia Mazurova
The fire in the fireplace: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
A clock broken by the child: Konstantin Shushakov
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
A widower bat: Kristina Mkhitaryan
A cat: Andrei Grigoriev
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Yulia Mazurova
The mother: Xenia Vyaznikova
The fire in the fireplace: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
The small old man representing the torn math book: Stanislav Mostovoy
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
A widower bat: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Wedgwood teapot: Mikhail Seryshev
8
November
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
9
November
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
10
November
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Marat Gali
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Pavel Chernykh
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
12
November
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
13
November
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Smeraldina, a black girl: Xenia Vyaznikova
Herald: Vladimir Krasov
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Maxim Paster
Ninetta: Nina Minasyan
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
14
November
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Valery Gilmanov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
Pantalone, friend and adviser of the King: Konstantin Shushakov
Fata Morgana, a witch, protectress of Leandro: Marina Lapina
The Master of Ceremonies: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet