You Can Pay Online  

Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2012 2023-2024 Season

2
January
Monday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
7
January
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
January
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
9
January
Monday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
February
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
March
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
March
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
March
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
4
March
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
March
Sunday
2012
2
April
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Mariinsky Theatre presents
Le Parc (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Mariinsky Theatre presents
Le Parc (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Lost Illusions (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
April
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Lost Illusions (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Japanese tragedy in 3 acts
14
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
15
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
18
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
19
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
21
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
22
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
24
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
26
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
27
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
April
Saturday
2012
29
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
5
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
8
May
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
May
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
11
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
13
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
17
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
18
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
19
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
20
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
21
May
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
24
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
May
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
31
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
June
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
6
June
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
June
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
15
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
17
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
21
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
22
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
26
June
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
June
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
July
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
11
July
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
13
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
14
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
September
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
8
September
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
10
September
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
September
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Franziskus ()
New Stage.Opera
13
September
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Franziskus ()
New Stage.Opera
15
September
Saturday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
September
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
September
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
September
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
20
September
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
21
September
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
22
September
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
September
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
September
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
September
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
29
September
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
September
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
312312312312
Main Stage.Ballet
7
October
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
October
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Gala devoted to the 20th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Russia and Kazakhstan
New Stage.Concert
11
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
12
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
13
October
Saturday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
October
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
16
October
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
17
October
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
18
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
October
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
October
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
25
October
Thursday
2012
26
October
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
October
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
October
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
October
Tuesday
2012
31
October
Wednesday
2012
1
November
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
2
November
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
November
Saturday
2012
4
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin, a Novgorod merchant: Alexander Naumenko
Marfa, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
Company:
6
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
7
November
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
8
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Anastasia, his wife: Anna Nikulina
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Nino Asatiani
Dancer: Anzhelina Vorontsova
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
10
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Alexander Volchkov
Anastasia, his wife: Nina Kaptsova
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Dancer: Arsen Karakozov
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: Vladimir Kudashev
Linetta: Alexandra Kadurina
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Maxim Paster
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Anna Nikulina
Ivan IV: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Prince Kurbsky: Yuri Baranov
Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
11
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Nikolai Kazansky
Smeraldina, a black girl: Margarita Mamsirova
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Mikhail Gubsky
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Vladislav Lantratov
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Prince Kurbsky: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
13
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Celio, a sorcerer, protector of the King: Vladimir Kudashev
Smeraldina, a black girl: Xenia Vyaznikova
Fata Morgana, a witch, protectress of Leandro: Irina Udalova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Alexander Volchkov
Anastasia, his wife: Nina Kaptsova
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
Dancer: Chinara Alizade
14
November
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Nikolai Kazansky
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: Pavel Chernykh
Nicoletta: Ekaterina Vasilenko
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Maria Vinogradova
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Prince Kurbsky: Denis Rodkin
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Victoria Litvinova
Dancer: Anton Kondratov
15
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
P.Tchaikovsky. Italian Capriccio. Variations on a Rococo Theme. I.Stravinsky. Le Sacre du Printemps
Main Stage.Concert
16
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Giselle, peasant girl: Svetlana Zakharova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
New Stage 19:00
La fille mal gardee (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Albrecht: Andrei Merkuriev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Giselle, peasant girl: Kristina Kretova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Vitaly Biktimirov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Count Albrecht: Dmitry Gudanov
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Giselle, peasant girl: Nina Kaptsova
New Stage 19:00
Young Artists Opera Program Gala
New Stage.Ballet
18
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
La fille mal gardee (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Days of Culture of Bulgaria
Main Stage.Concert
20
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Olonkholand Arts Festival
New Stage.Concert
22
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
The High Priest: Alexei Loparevich
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
First River – Guadalquivir: Anna Tikhomirova
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
Second River – Congo: Anna Okuneva
23
November
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Vladimir Matorin
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Vadim Lynkovsky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor: Artem Ovcharenko
The King of Nubia: Andrei Melanyin
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte: Igor Tsvirko
First River – Guadalquivir: Anna Tikhomirova
Pas d'action: Andrei Bolotin
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
24
November
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Sergei Radchenko
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Alexandra Kadurina
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Uliana Alexyuk
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Yelena Andrienko
Servants to the God of the River Nile: Dmitry Dorokhov
A Fisherman: Vladislav Lantratov
Second River – Congo: Yanina Parienko
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Olga Smirnova
Servants to the God of the River Nile: Dmitry Dorokhov
The God of the River Nile: Ivan Alexeyev
The Fisherman's Wife: Anastasia Stashkevich
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Anna Tikhomirova
The King of Nubia: Andrei Melanyin
25
November
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Fille du Pharaon (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Second River – Congo: Anna Okuneva
The God of the River Nile: Ivan Alexeyev
Caryatids: Anna Balukova
John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte: Denis Medvedev
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Nina Kaptsova
New Stage 18:00
Young Artists Opera Program Gala
New Stage.Opera
29
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Vsevolod Grivnov
Court Boyar: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Mityusha, a peasant: Grigory Shkarupa
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Roman Muravitsky
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
Nikitich, police officer: Nikolai Kazansky
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
2
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
Nikitich, police officer: Nikolai Kazansky
Varlaam: Alexei Tanovitsky
3
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
5
December
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Boris Godunov ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
Nikitich, police officer: Nikolai Kazansky
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
6
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
7
December
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Mandarin: Mikhail Diyakov
8
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Minister Pang: Boris Rudak
9
December
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
10
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
December
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ilze Liepa Gala Performance
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Minister Pang: Boris Rudak
12
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
13
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Anastasia Meskova
14
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Vasily Yefimov
17
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
19
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Annina: Irina Udalova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Vasily Yefimov
20
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
21
December
Friday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
22
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Vasily Yefimov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
23
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
24
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Concert in Honor of War 1812 Anniversary ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
26
December
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
27
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
28
December
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Spanish Dolls: Yan Godovsky
Harlequin: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
She-Devil: Anastasia Gubanova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
29
December
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Columbine: Maria Prorvich
The Mouse King: Dmitry Yefremov
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
30
December
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Marie, their daughter: Anna Nikulina
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Spanish Dolls: Daria Bochkova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
31
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
He-Devil: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Andrei Merkuriev
Marie, their daughter: Nina Kaptsova
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Columbine: Joo Yun Bae
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage Bol'shaya Dmitrovka Street, 4/2, Moscow, Russia
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!

To make an order, please use mobile version of our website - buy tickets from any smartphone